2018 Team List

Check out the teams that are heading to Fargo in 2018!  Stop back often to check for updates!

 

AA-Major August 8-10(Wed 5PM to Fri 5PM)

  1. Irma Tigers, Alberta, Canada(Steve Normand)
  2. Portland CR Bartels Farms, Oregon(Jorge Segura, Shawn Koster, Rob Schweyer, Bryn Redhead)
  3. PEI Summerside, PEI, Canada(Mitch Hardy)
  4. KC Monarchs, Kansas( Dauvin, Sparvier)
  5. Desperados, Montana(Leo Bresse)
  6. Kegel Old Timers, ND(Cooley, Hunhoff, Muizilaar)
  7. Lacey A’s. Washington
  8. Golden Hawks, Regina, Sask
  9. NW Braves, Oregon

A-Major August 9-12(Thursday noon to Sunday 5PM)

  1. Len’s Auto, Minnesota
  2. Duluth FP, Minnesota(Meyers)
  3. ECL Bronx, Saskatchewan
  4. Regina Silver Screen, Saskatchewan
  5. Notre Dame Clubs, Manitoba, Canada
  6. PEI Summerside, PEI, Canada
  7. Fleetwood Marlins, British Columbia, Canada(Darren Peck)
  8. A1 Rockies, Southern California
  9. California Buzzards, Southern California(2016 “A” Champions)
  10. Northwest Braves, Oregon(Shayne Arndt)
  11. Lacey A’s, Washington(Dave Drotzman)
  12. Northern Merchants, New York(Tom Haver)
  13. Elanco Blackhawks FP, Pennsylvania(Dave Stokes)
  14. RM Kurtz, Pennsylvania
  15. Wizards of Oz, Kansas(Ray Foster)
  16. Desperados, Montana(Frank Hendrix)
  17. Winterset A’s, Iowa(Darren Strange)
  18. Stoneyard, Wisconsin
  19. Striker’s Lanes, Wisconsin
  20. Sioux Falls Pivot Sox, South Dakota(Zach Warne)
  21. ODIN FP, Minnesota(Justin Davis, Lou Heller)
  22. Spicy Pie Bombers, North Dakota(Jace Holm)
  23. Dempsey’s Public House, North Dakota(Koterba)
  24. West Fargo Knights, North Dakota(Andrew Potter, Matt Johnson, Nick Tweiten)
  25. WhiteTail Husky Bucks, Pennsylvania
  26. Conquest, Canada
  27. Peguis Redmen, Canada
  28. Sauder Trucking, Pennsylvania
  29. Boise, Idaho
  30. Golden Hawks, Regina, Sask

Men’s Rec August 10-12

(Friday evening or Saturday morning to Sunday 5PM)

 

  1. Duluth FP II, Minnesota, Coach Brett Koslwoski
  2. FM Aces,North Dak ota,  Coach Mike Oehlke
  3. Cardinal Tap, South Dakota, Coach Clint Dale
  4. Cerro Gordo, Minnesota
  5. Ramona FP, South Dakota, Coach Darwin Stewart
  6. Northern Extremes, Ontario, Canada
  7. The Box, Minnesota
  8. Freeport, MN
  9. Pinewood Expos, Canada
  10. SoCal Bandits, Southern California
  11. Springfield Falcons, Missouri
  12. Boise, Idaho

Men’s 23U Gold August 10-12(Friday late to Sunday 5pm)

  1. Free Agents
  2. Young Thunder, Missouri
  3. NW Braves, Oregon
  4. Peguis Redmen, Canada
  5. Sauder Trucking, Pennsylvania

 

“A” August 16-19(Thursday at noon to Sunday at 5pm)

  1. Hingam FP, Wisconsin(Dulmes)
  2. John’s Plumbing, Nebraska, Coach Mark Morris(Rec Champions last year)
  3. Kegel Masters, Fargo(Rec Champions last year)
  4. Peguis Redmen, Manitoba, Canada
  5. Kelvington PDC Comets, Saskatchewan(Neil Finch)
  6. Kahkewistahaw Blue Jays, Saskatchewan
  7. Saskatoon Padres, Saskatchewan
  8. Saskatoon Merchants, Saskatchewan
  9. Seadogs, Massachusetts(Nick French, Anthony Aresco)
  10. East Coast Renegades, New York(Ricky Skladowski)
  11. Marquette FP, Michigan
  12. Smalltown FP, Michigan
  13. Millwright Solutions, Indiana(Dave Judy)
  14. NW Braves, Oregon(Shayne Arndt)
  15. Wah, Southern California
  16. Budmen, Southern California
  17. Colorado Knights, Colorado
  18. Northern O Selects, Ontario, Canada
  19. Indios, Kansas
  20. Weezer’s, Kansas
  21. Wizards of Oz, Topeka, Kansas
  22. Havre, Montana
  23. Roca Tavern, Nebraska
  24. Bee Bombers, Nebraska
  25. Rivals FP, Wisconsin
  26. Meister Dairy, Wisconsin
  27. Lifetime Seamless Gutters, Wisconsin
  28. Lacrosse, Wisconsin
  29. Scarletts, South Dakota(Brian Rohlfs)
  30. Rooters Bar, North Dakota(Ben Askagaard, Mike Oehlke)
  31. Koala’s, North Dakota(Matt Gable, Luke Gable)
  32. Troy Downen’s Team, Illinois
  33. K Club, Washington
  34. Minnesota Computers/Coaster’s Beer Gardens, Minnesota
  35. Conquest, Canada
  36. Allstar Auto, California
  37. KW Pirates, California
  38. Duluth, Minnesota
  39. Crow Bar, South Dakota
  40. Hagerstown A’s, Massachussets
  41. Rosebud Royals, Saskatchewan, Canada
  42. Performance Plus Liquids, Nebraska(TJ Martin)
  43. Tint Centre Cubs, Saskatchewan

 

AA” August 17-19(Friday Afternoon to Sunday at 5pm)

  1. Calahoo Chiefs, Alberta(Runnerup last year)
  2. Bowen FP, Illinois(won A-Major last year)
  3. Hennager’s, Minnesota(3rd place last year, 2016 A-Major Champions) (Brett Meshke)
  4. Willkomm Mobil/Optimum Crush, Wisconsin(Todd Lubkeman)(4th Place last year)
  5. ECL Bronx, Saskatchewan(5th place last year)
  6. Abbotsford Builders, B.C., Canada(Snyder, Kunz, Donegan)
  7. K Club, Washington
  8. Rooter’s Bar, North Dakota(Leo Bress)
  9. West Fargo Knights, North Dakota(needs a pitcher)
  10. KW Pirates, Northern California
  11. Badgers, Wisconsin

 

Men’s 23-Under Aug 17-19(Friday Afternoon to Sunday at 5pm)

  1. Kegel/Minnesota Computers, Minnesota
  2. Peguis Redmen JR’s, Manitoba, Canada
  3. Bowen FP, Illinois
  4. Seadogs, Massachusetts
  5. Conquest JR Coyotes, Canada
  6. Young Thunder, Missouri
  7. Mike Steiner Construction, Wisconsin(Peyton Hall)
  8. Fargo 23U Local Team, North Dakota
  9. Saskatoon Merchants, Saskatoon(5 guys, looking to combine with another group)
  10. Wah 23U, California
  11. Badgers, Wisconsin